Assalamualaikum 💚 I'm typing on 12292020 right now, and I don't know when I'm going to publish this post 😅😂. I'm doing this in amid of my assignments and all the stress things that come, usually at the end of semester. As for now, I'm in my week 12, whereas all of students will burn the midnight oil, hitting the hay in the morning, suddenly getting a fever and etcetera (get well sooonnn!) In this post, I'll be encapsulating my 2020. 2020 is a weird year, it has been a tough ones. You could never went a single yes in this year nor a no. Everything feels surreal. I pray that 2021 will be better, the world will heal and it heals every single souls around the world💖 To begin my 2020, I pursued in MA and it's a different field from my BA. Thus, it's so challenging until now. I'm doing all the works, classes by ODL (Open and Distance Learning aka Online Classes). It is indeed very tedious, challenging. It's not the offline classes aren't tirin...
Assalamualaikum (: Hi i'm back. Hihi. So hari ni nak cerita pengalaman kena interview untuk pertama kalinya. Lagi satu terpanggil untuk cerita perihal ni sebab nak memudahkan sesiapa yang nak kena interview dekat USM, kos seni halus ( product design ). So, lets get stardeyddddd! Sebenarnyalah, aku nak cerita pasal interview ni bukan nak meriak like '' WEH AKU DAPAT INTOBIYU '' bukan. Tapi terpanggil as i've my own difficulity to find some article or even thought about people who came for this interview especially this course. Serious, masa dapat semakan temuduga tu, aku memang nak google lah apa yang berkaitan. Tapi takde benda yang membantu langsung! Semua takde. Dah lah info pasal product design tak banyak. Masa tu tak takut jugak sebab takut tak dapat jawab apa-apa. Lagi pulak percayalah sampai ke hari ini aku masih takde gambaran yang jelas pasal course ni. Kakakakakaka~ k hambar. So, 11hb hari tu petang aku tolak lah balik kampung kat seremban. Kir...
Assalamualaikum💚 So, I was just casually scrolling the photos of me holding my fyp thesis, thus, I decided to do an upgrade version of the interview session to enroll into USM precisely in Product Design, School of The Arts. But, before we started, I'd like to clear out that this post has nothing to do with anything that might harm any parties, I write up in order to help the next generations of the PD families ewahhhh ko 😆. So, for those who've missed out the first part, that I wrote back in 2014 kot, feel free to look it out. Aku rasa malu bila tulis benda tah apa apa tu. Apologize as that was me, when I was in my early 20 👧 Basically, Product Design is as par as Industrial Design at many Universities in Malaysia. It's just the name that is different. The differs had me shook when I was searching for some information back then. Yelah, siapa nak tahu masa tu product design apa. And, to adik-adik too, when you look out for product design, yes, industrial design will be ...